Administrative Office Board ARB Disaster Prep
Gov. Affairs Landscaping Safety & Security Newsletters
POA Documents Files & Forms Links Homes for Sale

ARB Committee Members

 

Position   Phone Number
Chairman Al Ross 767-9055
  Pam Fusco 767-9490
  Von Friend 767-4215
  Terry Watkins 552-4671
  David Hollowell 767-5851
Liaison Bill Cattorini 312-618-0649

 


The ARB meets the first and third Wednesday of the month in the POA Office.
 
Committee Purpose

The ARB requests that any property owners contemplating any changes that may alter the appearance of their lot or the exterior of their home consult with the ARB before taking any action. This would include everything from additions, to removing trees, to painting, to landscaping changes or the erection of swing/gym sets, etc. The ARB meets the first and third Wednesday of the month. The deadline for submittals is the Friday prior to the meeting.

ARB Guidelines. You must make your submission using the proper application form. Please read the application cover letter which outlines the fee schedule. You may then print off the ARB Modification Application form and complete this at home. Drop off the completed application, fee and appropriate documentation to the HOA Office located in the Clubhouse Monday - Thursday 7:00 - 4:30.  Contact the HOA Office at 843-767-9000, Ext. 223 or 224.